Connect with us

Trending

WAEC May/June Timetable 2019 Now Available

Published

on

WAEC May/June Timetable 2019 Now Available – WAEC SSCE Timetable 2019

The West African Examinations Council (WAEC) Timetable for 2019 May/June Senior School Certficate Examination has been made available. The Examination will begin on 1st of April, 2019 and end May 16th, 2019. See below:

Monday, 1st April, 2019 to Friday, 26th April, 2019.
Basketry 3 (Project Work)*
Ceramics 3 (Project Work)*
Graphic Design 3 (Project Work)*
Jewellery 3 (Project Work)*
Leather-work 3 (Project Work)*
Picture Making 3 (Project Work)*
Sculpture 3 (Project Work)*
Textiles 3 (Project Work)*
6 hours a day for 5 days for each paper
Date and time for each paper will be arranged by the Council.

Monday 1st April, 2019
Metalwork 3 (Practical) – 08:30 a.m. – 11:40 p.m. (1st Set)
Metalwork 3 (Practical) – 12:00 p.m. – 3:10 p.m. (2nd Set)
Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical) Planning Session – 1:00 p.m. – 2:00 p.m.
Tuesday 2nd April, 2019 to Tuesday 30th April, 2019
Arabic 3 (Oral)
French 3 (Oral)
Physical Education 3 (Performance Test)
Clothing and Textiles 3 (Practical)
Foods and Nutrition 3 (Practical)
Home Management 3 (Practical)
Music 3B (Performance Test)
Date and time for each paper will be arranged by the Council.
Tuesday 2nd April, 2019
Leatherwork 2 (Essay)* – 08:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.
Leatherwork 1 (Objective)* – 10:30 a.m. – 11:20 p.m.
Applied Electricity 3 (Practical) – 08:30 a.m. – 11:30 p.m. (1st Set)
Applied Electricity 3 (Practical) – 12:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
Graphic Design 2 (Essay)* – 1:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m.
Graphic Design 1 (Objective)* – 3:00 p.m. – 3:50 p.m.
Wednesday 3rd April, 2019
Fisheries (Alternative A) 3 (Practical)* – 08:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m. (1st Set)
Fisheries (Alternative A) 3 (Practical)* – 11:00 noon – 1:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
Building Construction 2 (Essay) – 1:00 p.m. – 2:00 p.m.
Building Construction 1 (Objective) – 3:00 p.m. – 3:45 p.m.
Animal Husbandry ( Alternative B) 2 (Essay)** – 1:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m.
Animal Husbandry (Alternative B) 1 (Objective)** – 3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
Thursday 4th April, 2019
Clerical Office Duties 2 (Essay) – 08:30 a.m. – 10:40 a.m.
Clerical Office Duties 1 (Objective) – 10:40 a.m. – 11:30 p.m.
Woodwork 3 (Practical) – 08:30 a.m. – 11:30 p.m. (1st Set)
Woodwork 3 (Practical) – 12:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
Fisheries (Alternative A) 2 (Essay) * – 1:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m.
Fisheries (Alternative A) 1 (Objective)* – 3:00 p.m. –4:00 p.m.
Friday 5th April, 2019
English Language 3 (Oral)*/*** – 08:30 a.m. – 9:15 a.m. (1st Set)
English Language 3 (Oral)*/*** – 9:40 a.m. – 10:25 a.m. (2nd Set)
Management-In-Living 3 (Test of Practical Work) */*** 1hr 2:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m.
Monday 8th April, 2019
Electronics 3 (Practical) – 08:30 a.m. – 11:30 p.m. (1st Set)
Electronics 3 (Practical) – 12:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
Tuesday 9th April, 2019
Metalwork 2 (Essay) – 08:30 a.m. – 10:00 a.m.
Metalwork 1 (Objective) – 10:00 a.m. – 11:00 noon
Basketry 2 ( (Essay)* – 08:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.
Basketry 1 (Objective)* – 10:30 a.m. – 11:20 p.m.
Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 2 (Essay)* – 08:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.
Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 1 (Objective)* – 10:30 a.m. – 11:30 p.m.
Electronics 2 (Essay) – 1:00 p.m. – 2:00 p.m.
Electronics 1 (Objective) – 2:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m.
Wednesday 10th April, 2019
Biology 2 (Essay) – 8:30 a.m. – 10:10 a.m.
Biology 1 (Objective) – 10:10 p.m. – 11:00 a.m.
Music 3A (Aural) – 12:00 p.m. – 12:45 p.m.
Thursday 11th April, 2019
Integrated Science 2 (Essay)* – 08:30 a.m. – 10:00 a.m.
Integrated Science 1 (Objective)* – 10:00 a.m. – 11:00 noon
Integrated Science 3 (Alternative to Practical Work)* – 1:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m.
Friday 12th April, 2019
Management-In-Living 2 (Essay)*/*** – 08:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.
Management-In-Living 1 (Objective)*/*** – 10:30 a.m. – 11:30 p.m.
Sculpture 2 (Essay)* – 08:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.
Sculpture 1 (Objective)* – 10:30 a.m. – 11:20 p.m.
Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 2 (Essay)* – 1:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m.
Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 1 (Objective)* – 3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
Monday 15th April, 2019
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 08:30 a.m. – 11:15 p.m. (1st Set)
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 11:40 p.m – 2:25 p.m. (2nd Set)
History 2 (Essay) – 1:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m.
History 1 (Objective) – 3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
Tuesday 16th April, 2019
Literature-In-English 2 (Prose) – 08:30 a.m. – 9:45 a.m.
Literature-In-English 1 (Objective) – 9:45 a.m. – 10:45 a.m.

READ  Singer Timaya Pictured With An Unknown Curvy Lady.

Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 3 (Practical)* – 08:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m. (1st Set)
Crop Husbandry and Horticulture 3 (Practical)* – 11:00 noon – 1:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
Foods and Nutrition 2 (Essay) – 1:00 p.m. – 2:15 p.m.
Foods and Nutrition 1 (Objective) – 2:15 p.m. – 3:15 p.m.
Picture Making 2 (Essay)* – 1:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m.
Picture Making 1 (Objective)* – 3:00 p.m. – 3:50 p.m.
Wednesday 17th April, 2019
English Language 2 (Essay) – 08:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.
English Language 1 (Objective) – 10:30 a.m. – 11:30 p.m.
Thursday 18th April, 2019
Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 2 (Essay) 2hrs 30mins 08:30 a.m. – 11:00 noon
Further Mathematics/Mathematics (Elective) 1 (Objective) 1hr 30mins 1:00 p.m. – 2:30 p.m.
Tuesday 23rd April, 2019
Physics 2 (Essay) – 08:30 a.m. – 10.00 a.m.
Physics 1 (Objective) – 10:00 a.m. – 11:15 p.m.
Geography 3(Practical and Physical Geography) – 1:00 p.m. – 2:50 p.m.
Forestry 2 (Essay)* – 1:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m.
Forestry 1 (Objective)* – 3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
Wednesday 24th April, 2019
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 09:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. (1st Set)
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 12:00 noon – 2:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
Music 2 (Essay) – 08:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.
Music 1 (Objective) – 10:30 a.m. – 11:30 p.m.
Auto Mechanics 2 (Essay) – 1:00 p.m. – 2:30 p.m.
Auto Mechanics 1 (Objective) – 2:30 p.m. – 3:30 p.m.
Thursday 25th April, 2019
Geography 2 (Essay) – 08:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.
Geography 1(Objective) – 10:30 a.m. – 11:30 p.m.
Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 3 (Practical)* – 08:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.
Animal Husbandry (Alternative A) 3 (Practical)* – 11:00 a.m. – 1:00 p.m.
Forestry (Alternative A) 3 (Practical)* – 08:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m. (1st Set)
Forestry (Alternative A) 3 (Practical)* – 11:00 am – 1:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
Friday 26th April, 2019
Social Studies 2 (Essay)* 3hrs 08:30 a.m. – 11:30 p.m.
Social Studies 1 (Objective)* – 1:00 p.m. – 1.50 p.m.
Monday 29th April, 2019
Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 08:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m. (1st Set)
Biology 3 (Practical) (Alternative A) – 11:00 noon – 1:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
Literature-In-English 3(Drama & Poetry) – 1:00 p.m. – 3:30 p.m.
Tuesday 30th April, 2019
Economics 2 (Essay) – 08:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.
Economics 1 (Objective) – 10:30 a.m. – 11:30 p.m.
Clothing and Textiles 2 (Essay) – 2:00 p.m. – 3:30 p.m.
Clothing and Textiles 1 (Objective) – 3:30 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.
Thursday 2nd May, 2019
General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 2 (Essay) – 08:30 a.m. – 11:00 am to be moved.
General Mathematics/Mathematics (Core) 1 (Objective) – 2:00 p.m. – 3:30 p.m. 3rd May
Friday 3rd May, 2019
Dagaare (Elective) 1 (Essay)* – 08:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Dagbani (Elective) 1 (Essay)* – 08:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m
Dangme (Elective) 1 (Essay)* – 08:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Ewe (Elective) 1 (Essay)* – 08:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Fante (Elective) 1 (Essay)* – 08:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Ga (Elective) 1 (Essay)* – 08:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Gonja (Elective) 1 (Essay)* – 08:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Kasem (Elective) 1 (Essay)* – 08:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Nzema (Elective) 1 (Essay) – 08:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Twi (Akuapem) (Elective) 1 (Essay)* – 08:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Twi (Asante) (Elective) 1 (Essay)* – 08:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Financial Accounting 2 (Essay) – 08:30 a.m. – 11:00 a.m.
Financial Accounting 1 (Objective) – 11:00 am – 12:00 p.m.
Dagaare (Elective) 2 (Essay)* – 1:00 p.m. – 3:30 p.m
Dagbani (Elective) 2 (Essay)* – 1:00 p.m. – 3:30 p.m
Dangme (Elective) 2 (Essay)* – 1:00 p.m. – 3:30 p.m
Ewe (Elective) 2 (Essay)* – 1:00 p.m. – 3:30 p.m
Fante (Elective) 2 (Essay) –1:00 p.m. – 3:30 p.m
Ga (Elective) 2 (Essay)* – 1:00 p.m. – 3:30 p.m
Gonja (Elective) 2 (Essay)* – 1:00 p.m. – 3:30 p.m
Kasem (Elective) 2 (Essay)* – 1:00 p.m. – 3:30 p.m
Nzema (Elective) 2 (Essay)* – 1:00 p.m. – 3:30 p.m
Twi (Akuapem) (Elective) 2 (Essay)* – 1:00 p.m. – 3:30 p.m
Twi (Asante) (Elective) 2 (Essay)* – 1:00 p.m. – 3:30 p.m
Monday 6th May, 2019
Christian Religious Studies 2 (Essay) – 08:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.
Christian Religious Studies 1 (Objective) – 10:30 a.m. – 11:30 p.m.
Islamic Studies 2 (Essay) – 08:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.
Islamic Studies 1 (Objective) – 10:30 a.m. – 11:20 p.m.
West African Traditional Religion 2 (Essay)* – 08:30 a.m. – 10:40 a.m.

READ  [Video]D Will Ft DJ Xclusive - Alhaji Code

West African Traditional Religion 1 (Objective)* – 10:40 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Chemistry 2 (Essay) – 1:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m.
Chemistry 1 (Objective) – 3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
Tuesday 7th May, 2019
Government 2 (Essay) – 08:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.
Government 1 (Objective) – 10:30 a.m. – 11:30 p.m.
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) – 08:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m. (1st Set)
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) – 11:00 am – 1:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
General Knowledge in Art 3B (Lettering and Design)* – 1:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
Wednesday 8th May, 2019
Physics 3 (Practical) ( Alternative B) – 08:30 a.m. – 11:15 am. (1st Set)
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative B) – 11:40 p.m. – 2:25 p.m. (2ndSet)
General Knowledge in Art 2 (Essay)* – 1:00 p.m. – 2:30 p.m.
General Knowledge in Art 1 (Objective)* – 2:30 p.m. – 3:20 p.m.
Thursday 9th May, 2019
Business Management 2 (Essay) – 08:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.
Business Management 1 (Objective) – 10:30 a.m. – 11:30 p.m.
Jewellery 2 (Essay)* – 08:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.
Jewellery 1 (Objective)* – 10:30 a.m. – 11:20 p.m.
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative C)* – 08:30 a.m. – 11:15 a.m. (1st Set)
Physics 3 (Practical) (Alternative C)* – 11:40 p.m. – 2:25 p.m. (2ndSet)
Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 3 (Practical)* – 11:30 a.m. – 1:30 p.m. (1st Set)
Information and Communication Technology (Elective) 3 (Practical)* – 2:00 noon – 4:00 p.m. (2ndSet)
Friday 10th May, 2019
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative C) * – 08:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m. (1st Set)
Chemistry 3 (Practical) (Alternative C) * – 11:00 am – 1:00 p.m. (2nd Set)
Building Construction 3 (Building Drawing and Essay) – 2:00 p.m. – 4:30 p.m.
Monday 13th May, 2019
General Knowledge in Art 3A (Drawing and Painting)* – 08:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical) – 08:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m. (1st Set)
Auto Mechanics 3 (Practical) – 11:00 am – 1:00 p.m. (2ndSet)
Woodwork 2 (Essay and Design) – 1:00 p.m. – 3:20 p.m.
Woodwork 1 (Objective) – 3:20 p.m. – 4:00 p.m.
Tuesday 14th May, 2019
Technical Drawing 3 (Sketches, Building and Mechanical Drawing) – 8:30 a.m. – 11:15 a.m.
General Agriculture 2 (Essay)* – 08:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.
General Agriculture 1 (Objective)* – 10:30 a.m. – 11:30 p.m.
Textiles 2 (Essay)* – 08:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.
Textiles 1 (Objective)* – 10:30 a.m. – 11:20 p.m.
Technical Drawing 2 (Essay) – 1:00 p.m. – 2:45 p.m.
Technical Drawing 1 (Objective) – 2:45 p.m. – 3:45 p.m.
Wednesday 15th May, 2019
Principles of Cost Accounting 2 (Essay) – 08:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m.
Principles of Cost Accounting 1 (Objective) – 10:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m.
General Agriculture 3 (Practical) * – 08:30 a.m. – 10:30 a.m. (1st Set)
General Agriculture 3 (Practical) * – 11:00 am – 1:00 p.m. (2ndSet)
Typewriting – 08:30 a.m. – 1:10 p.m. (1st Set)
Typewriting – 11:30 p.m. – 2:10 p.m. (2ndSet)
Applied Electricity 2 (Essay) – 2:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m.
Applied Electricity 1 (Objective) – 3:00 p.m. – 4:00 p.m
Thursday 16th May, 2019
French 2 (Essay) – 08:30 a.m. – 9:45 a.m.
French 1 (Objective) – 9:45 a.m. – 10:45 a.m.
Arabic 2 (Essay) – 1:00 p.m. – 3:00 p.m.
Arabic 1 (Objective) – 3:00 p.m. – 3:50 p.m.

READ  VIDEO: Humblesmith Ft. Olamide – Abakaliki 2 Lasgidi

A young intelligent blogger, article composer, internet marketer and a promoter by name Sheidu Mohammed Awwal. Am the founder of flashxclusive. Studying Biochemistry at KSU.

Continue Reading
Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.

Copyright © 2017 - 2019 Flashxclusive Media Mobankz Corporate

%d bloggers like this: